Buy NORDITROPIN SIMPLEXX Online

$390.00

1Box(3pens)/$390

2Boxes(6pens)/$750

4boxes(12pens)$1440

7Boxes(21pens)$2400

QUICK OVERVIEW

3 x FlexPro Pens 10mg 30IU (90IU total) Norditropin is made by Novo Nordisk and is a FDA approved Human Growth Hormone. Like all other FDA approved human growth hormone (HGH), Norditropin is a 191 amino acid chain. The nice thing about Norditropin is the FlexPro Pen comes in a pre-mixed pen that you can adjust and has mg window display. There is..

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
  • Manufactured by: Novo Nordisk

Description

Buy NORDITROPIN SIMPLEXX Online

Where to Buy NORDITROPIN SIMPLEXX Online. Norditropin is a prescription medicine that contains human growth hormone and is used to treat: Who should not use NORDITROPIN SIMPLEXX 15MG/1.5ML? Do not use Norditropin if: you have a critical illness caused by certain types of heart or stomach surgery, trauma or breathing (respiratory) problems; you are a child with Prader-Willi syndrome who is severely obese or has breathing problems including sleep apnea; you have cancer or other tumors; your healthcare provider tells you that you have certain types of eye problems caused by diabetes; you are a child with closed bone growth plates (epiphyses); you are allergic to Norditropin or any of the ingredients in Norditropin

Best Price for  NORDITROPIN SIMPLEXX Online

Do not share your Norditropin pen and needles with another person. You may give another person an infection or get an infection from them. What are the possible side effects of Norditropin? Norditropin can cause serious side effects, including:
high risk of death in people who have critical illnesses because of heart or stomach surgery, trauma or serious breathing (respiratory) problems. high risk of death in children with Prader-Willi syndrome who are severely obese or have breathing problems including sleep apnea. The most common side effects of Norditropin include:
headaches, muscle pain, joint stiffness, high blood sugar (hyperglycemia), and sugar in your urine (glucosuria).

Order Top Quality Norditropin Simplexx Online

3 x FlexPro Pens 10mg 30IU (90IU total) Norditropin is made by Novo Nordisk and is a FDA approved Human Growth Hormone. Like all other FDA approved human growth hormone (HGH), Norditropin is a 191 amino acid chain. The nice thing about Norditropin is the FlexPro Pen comes in a pre-mixed pen that you can adjust and has mg window display. There is no mixing HGH with bacteriostatic water. The FlexPro pen comes with disposable needle caps, you do not need to mix or buy diabetic needles. The pen is by far my favorite and while other companies offer FDA approved pens, Pfizers Genotropin, Merck Serono 8mg pen, and Omnitrope’s 10mg pen, the price of Norditropin is much better with the same FDA quality.

What is NORDITROPIN SIMPLEXX 15MG/1.5ML (somatropin) injection?

We used to carry the Norditropin NordiLet pen by Novo Nordisk, but they discontiued the model in Mexico. Now Novo Nordisk offers the FlexPro pen which is a better pen. The HGH in both the NordiLet and the FlexPro pen are identical, only the pen containing the HGH is different. The FlexPro pen is a sturdier pen with a window displaying the amount of HGH you are injecting, where as the NordiLet pen only has a dial, and you had to memorize how many clicks for your injection. Order  NORDITROPIN SIMPLEXX Online.

Get NORDITROPIN SIMPLEXX 5MG/1.5ML Online

Norditropin® SimpleXx® 5 mg/1.5 ml solution for injection in cartridge

somatropin

Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start using this medicine because it contains important information for you.

  • Keep this leaflet. You may need to read it again
  • If you have any further questions, ask your doctor or pharmacist
  • This medicine is prescribe for you only. Do not pass it on to others. It may harm them, even if their signs of illness are the same as yours
  • If you get any side effects talk to your doctor or pharmacist. This includes any possible side effects not listed in this leaflet. See section 4.

What is in this leaflet

1. What Norditropin® SimpleXx® is and what it is use for
2. What you need to know before you use Norditropin® SimpleXx®
3. How to use Norditropin® SimpleXx®
4. Possible side effects
5. How to store Norditropin® SimpleXx®
6. Contents of the pack and other information.

1. What Norditropin® SimpleXx® is and what it is use for

Norditropin® SimpleXx® contains a biosynthetic human growth hormone called somatropin, which is identical to the growth hormone produced naturally in the body. Children need growth hormone to help them grow, but adults also need it for their general health.

Norditropin® SimpleXx® comes as a solution in a cartridge ready for you to inject after you have put it in the matching NordiPen® injection pen.

Norditropin® SimpleXx® is use to treat growth failure in children:

  • If they have no or very low production of growth hormone (growth hormone deficiency)
  • With Turner syndrome (a genetic problem which may affect growth)
  • having reduced kidney function
  • short and were born small for gestational age (SGA).

Norditropin® SimpleXx® is use as a growth hormone replacement in adults:

In adults Norditropin® SimpleXx® is used to replace growth hormone if their growth hormone production has been decreased since childhood or has been lost in adulthood because of a tumour, treatment of a tumour, or a disease that affects the gland which produces growth hormone. If you have been treated for growth hormone deficiency during childhood, you will be retested after completion of growth. If growth hormone deficiency is confirmed, you should continue treatment.Buy NORDITROPIN SIMPLEXX Online

Other medicines and Norditropin® SimpleXx®

Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are using, have recently used or might use any other medicines.

  • Glucocorticoids or sex steroids (for example anabolic steroids and estrogen) – your adult height may be affected if you use Norditropin® SimpleXx® and glucocorticoids or sex steroids at the same time
  • Cyclosporin (immunosuppressive) – as your dose may need to be adjusted
  • Insulin – as your dose may need to be adjusted
  • Thyroid hormone – as your dose may need to be adjusted
  • Gonadotrophin (gonad stimulating hormone) – as your dose may need to be adjusted
  • Anticonvulsants – as your dose may need to be adjusted.

Pregnancy and breast-feeding

Somatropin containing products are not recommendable in women of childbearing potential not using contraception.

  • Pregnancy. Stop the treatment and tell your doctor if you become pregnant while you are using Norditropin® SimpleXx®
  • Breast-feeding. Do not use Norditropin® SimpleXx® while you are breast-feeding as somatropin might pass into your milk.

Driving and using machines

Norditropin® SimpleXx® does not affect the use of any machines or the ability to drive safely.

3. How to use Norditropin® SimpleXx®

Always use this medicine exactly as your doctor has told you. Check with your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure.

Recommended dose

The dose for children depends on their body weight and body surface area. Later in life, the dose depends on height, weight, gender, and growth hormone sensitivity and will be adjusted until you are on the right dose.

  • Children with low production or lack of growth hormone: The usual dose is 0.025 to 0.035 mg per kg body weight per day or 0.7 to 1.0 mg per m2 body surface area per day
  • kids with Turner syndrome: The usual dose is 0.045 to 0.067 mg per kg body weight per day or 1.3 to 2.0 mg per m2 body surface area per day
  • People with kidney disease: The usual dose is 0.050 mg per kg body weight per day or 1.4 mg per m2 body surface area per day
  • Children born small for gestational age (SGA): The usual dose is 0.035 mg per kg body weight per day or 1.0 mg per m2 body surface area per day until final height is reached. (In clinical trials of short children born SGA doses of 0.033 and 0.067 mg per kg body weight per day have typically been used)
  • Adults with low production or lack of growth hormone: If your growth hormone deficiency continues after completion of growth, treatment should be continued. The usual starting dose is 0.2 to 0.5 mg per day. Dose will be adjusted until you are on the right dose. If your growth hormone deficiency starts during adult life, the usual starting dose is 0.1 to 0.3 mg per day. Your doctor will increase this dose each month until you are on the right dose. The usual maximum dose is 1.0 mg per day.
When to use Norditropin® SimpleXx®

Inject your daily dose into the skin every evening just before bedtime.

How to use Norditropin® SimpleXx®

  • Norditropin® SimpleXx® solution comes in cartridges with a color coded cap and is ready to be used in the matching color coded NordiPen®®. If the corresponding NordiPen®® is not used it will result in incorrect dosing. The NordiPen® instruction manual tells you how to use the cartridges in the injection pen
  • Check each new Norditropin® SimpleXx® cartridge before you use it. Do not use any cartridge that is damage or crack
  • Do not use the Norditropin® SimpleXx® cartridges if the solution inside is cloudy or discoloured
  • Vary the area you inject so you do not harm your skin
  • Do not share your Norditropin® SimpleXx® cartridge with anyone else.

How long you will need treatment for

  • Children with growth failure because of Turner syndrome, kidney disease, or SGA: Your doctor will recommend you continue treatment until you stop growing
  • Children or adolescents who lack growth hormone: Your doctor will recommend you continue treatment into adulthood
  • Do not stop using Norditropin® SimpleXx® without discussing it with your doctor first.

If you use more Norditropin® SimpleXx® than you should:

Tell your doctor if you inject too much somatropin. Long-term overdosing can cause abnormal growth and coarsening of facial features. Buy NORDITROPIN SIMPLEXX Online

If you forget to use Norditropin® SimpleXx®:

Take the next dose as usual, at the normal time. Do not take a double dose to make up for a forgotten dose.

If you stop using Norditropin® SimpleXx®

Do not stop using Norditropin® SimpleXx® without discussing it with your doctor first.

If you have any further questions on the use of this medicine, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

4. Possible side effects

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.

Effects seen in children and adults (unknown frequency):

  • Rash; wheezing; swollen eyelids, face or lips; complete collapse. Any of these may be signs of allergic reactions
  • Headache, eyesight problems, feeling sick (nausea), and being sick (vomiting). These may be signs of raised pressure in the brain
  • Serum thyroxin levels may decrease
  • Hyperglycaemia (elevated levels of blood glucose).

If you get any of these effects, see a doctor as soon as possible. Stop using Norditropin® SimpleXx® until your doctor says you can continue treatment.

Formation of antibodies directed against somatropin has been rarely observed during Norditropin® therapy.

Cases of leukaemia and relapse of brain tumours have also been reported in patients treat with somatropin (the active ingredient in Norditropin® SimpleXx®), although there is no evidence that somatropin was responsible.

If you think you are suffering from any of these diseases, speak to your doctor.

Additional side effects in children:

Uncommon (may affect up to 1 in 100 children):

  • Headache
  • Redness, itching, and pain in the area of injection.

Rare (may affect up to 1 in 1,000 children):

  • Rash
  • Muscle and joint pain
  • Swollen hands and feet due to fluid retention.

In rare cases, children using Norditropin® SimpleXx® have experienced hip and knee pain or have started limping.

A clinical trial in children with Turner syndrome has shown that high doses of Norditropin® can possibly increase the risk of getting ear infections. Buy NORDITROPIN SIMPLEXX Online

Additional side effects in adults:

Very common (may affect more than 1 in 10 adults):

  • Swollen hands and feet due to fluid retention.

Common (may affect up to 1 in 10 adults):

  • Headache
  • Feeling of skin crawling (formication) and numbness or pain mainly in fingers
  • Joint pain and stiffness; muscle pain.

Uncommon (may affect up to 1 in 100 adults):

  • Type 2 diabetes
  • Carpal tunnel syndrome; tingling and pain in fingers and hands
  • Itching (can be intense) and pain in the area of injection
  • Muscle stiffness.

Reporting of side effects

If you get any side effect, talk to your doctor or pharmacist. This includes any possible side effects not listed in this leaflet.

You can also report side effects directly via the Yellow Card Scheme Website: www.mhra.gov.uk/yellowcard. By reporting side effects you can help provide more information on the safety of this medicine.

5. How to store Norditropin® SimpleXx®

Keep this medicine out of the sight and reach of children.

The expiry date refers to the last day of that month.

Store unused Norditropin® SimpleXx® cartridges in a refrigerator (2°C – 8°C) in the outer carton, in order to protect from light. Do not freeze or expose to heat. Buy NORDITROPIN SIMPLEXX Online

While using Norditropin® SimpleXx® 5 mg/1.5 ml cartridge in an injection pen you can either:

  • Keep it in the pen for up to 4 weeks in a refrigerator (2°C – 8°C), or
  • Store  pen for up to 3 weeks at room temperature (below 25°C).

Check each new Norditropin® SimpleXx® cartridge before you use it. Do not use any cartridge that is damage or crack.

Advoid the use of  Norditropin® SimpleXx® cartridges if the solution inside is cloudy or discolour.

6. CONTENTS OF THE PACK AND OTHER INFORMATION

What Norditropin® SimpleXx® contains

  • The active substance is somatropin
  • The other excipients are mannitol; histidine; poloxamer 188; phenol; water for injection; hydrochloric acid; and sodium hydroxide.

WHAT NORDITROPIN® SIMPLEXX® LOOKS LIKE AND CONTENTS OF THE PACK

NORDITROPIN® SIMPLEXX® IS A CLEAR AND COLOURLESS SOLUTION IN A 1.5 ML GLASS CARTRIDGE READY FOR INJECTION IN THE NORDIPEN® INJECTION PEN.

1 ML OF SOLUTION CONTAINS 3.3 MG SOMATROPIN.

1 MG OF SOMATROPIN CORRESPONDS TO 3 IU OF SOMATROPIN.

NORDITROPIN® SIMPLEXX® IS AVAILABLE IN THREE STRENGTHS:

5 MG/1.5 ML, 10 MG/1.5 ML AND 15 MG/1.5 ML (EQUIVALENT TO 3.3 MG/ML, 6.7 MG/ML AND 10 MG/ML, RESPECTIVELY).

<meta name="title" content="Buy NORDITROPIN SIMPLEXX Online">
<meta name="description" content="Where to Buy NORDITROPIN SIMPLEXX Online. Norditropin is a prescription medicine that contains human growth hormone and is used to treat: Who should not use NORDITROPIN SIMPLEXX 15MG/1.5ML? Do not use Norditropin if: you have a critical illness caused by certain types of heart or stomach surgery, trauma or breathing (respiratory) problems; you are a child with Prader-Willi syndrome who is severely obese or has breathing problems including sleep apnea; you have cancer or other tumors; your healthcare provider tells you that you have certain types of eye problems caused by diabetes; you are a child with closed bone growth plates (epiphyses); you are allergic to Norditropin or any of the ingredients in Norditropin">
<meta name="keywords" content="Buy NORDITROPIN SIMPLEXX Online">
<meta name="robots" content="index, follow">
<meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=utf-8">
<meta name="language" content="English">

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Buy NORDITROPIN SIMPLEXX Online”

Your email address will not be published.